You may be eligible for naturalization if you have lived in the United States for at least, 5 years as a permanent resident; or 3 years if married to and living with a U.S. citizen.

If you have questions about the naturalization qualifications or the naturalization process, you may call our office to arrange an appointment, or may visit

Comments are closed.